Skip to main content  
our facebook page
privacy policy
terms of use
Home - The Ryde Eastwood Local Child Care & Services DirectoryAbout Us - The Ryde Eastwood Local Child Care DirectoryJoin The Mailing  - The Ryde Eastwood Local Child Care DirectoryList Your Service - The Ryde Eastwood Local Child Care DirectoryNewsletters - The Ryde Eastwood Local Child Care DirectoryContact Us - The Ryde Eastwood Local Child Care Directory

Join The Mailing List
to receive our free monthly newsletter with current vacancy information

What Parents Are Saying.... 

Thanks for the great information and newsletter.  As a single parent I am very time poor and when I found a new job recently, the next job was new child care...what a nightmare! until I found you. Your website is a great tool for parents. Michaela.

I found out about your site through my local playgroup, all the mum's were talking about it, so I checked the site I was amazed about how much information you provide, thank you, you made it so easiy one place for all my local information.  Sue

Privacy Statement 
Privacy Statement

Privacy of information is an important part of any transaction. At The Ryde Eastwood Local Child Care Directory ("we, us or our") the privacy of any information that you give us is paramount and we respect your desire to protect your personal information at all times. To ensure that we maintain high standards of privacy and security when dealing with your personal information we abide by the following principles.

What information do we collect, and how do we use it?

We use the information you give us to provide you with the services you have requested. We may also use this information to tell you about new services that may be of interest to you. In some circumstances, the law may also require us to collect personal information.

We maintain email lists to keep you informed about services of specific interest, and to determine how to better improve our services. If at any time you do not wish to receive this information, please contact us. We may also gather additional general information when you visit our website, such as date and time of your visit, pages visited, server address and domain name. This additional information does not personally identify you, and is used for statistical purposes only.

We do not disclose your personal information, or sell, rent or lease the addresses on our list to anyone, unless required by law. No personal information is available on our website. We only disclose personal information about customers if required under law or as indicated in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

How do we store your information? How secure is your information?

All our data is stored in written and/or electronic form, and we maintain strict physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your information.

Please remember that information you submit via email is not always secure. It should be regarded as insecure unless it has been encoded or encrypted. Email is deemed public information and is not confidential. There can be a risk of interception in such communication methods, so you should be prudent in how and what information you submit via email.

Your consent

By providing us with your personal information, either via this site or in any other way, you consent to the collection, storage and use of your personal information by The Ryde Eastwood Local Child Care Directory in the ways described in this policy.

Changes to this policy

If we need to change our Privacy Policy at any time we will post those changes on this web page. If the change involves the use of your personally identifiable information, an option will be given to remove your details from such use.

In conclusion

Ryde Child Care Directory is committed to safeguarding and protecting the privacy of your personal information, and adheres to the Australian National Privacy Principles. For more details on these principles see http://www.privacy.gov.au/.

If at any stage you wish to have your name removed from our mailing list please contact us, or write to us at PO Box 1100 SUTHERLAND NSW  1499.  Similarly, if you have any feedback whatsoever, please contact us!


Local Child Care 2006-2019 ©
The material on this site, such as texts, graphics, images, html codes and other material (collectively the "Material") are protected by Australian and international copyright Laws and remain the property of the site owned and operated by Local Child Care (and The Ryde Eastwood Local Child Care & Services Directory). You may not sell or modify the Material or copy, reproduce, display, upload, distribute or otherwise use the Material in any way for any public or commercial purpose. You may download material from this site for your personal, non-commercial use provided you keep in tact all copyright and other proprietary notices.